1.- IDENTIFICATION OF THE DATA SUBJECT

www.condorchem.com, www.evaporadoresalvacio.com, https://blog.condorchem.com, www.vacuum-evaporator.com, www.evaporateursousvide.com/, http://lifedime is a domain owned by CONDORCHEM ENVITECH, S.L. whose registered address is C/ Suissa, 32 – Premià de Dalt 08338 (BARCELONA) B60145984, registered with the Commercial Registry of Barcelona, at Volume 24465, Folio 24, Sheet B-69667 and whose email address is: condorchem@condorchem.com

2.- DATA PROTECTION

CONDORCHEM ENVITECH, S.L. is the party responsible for the processing of the user’s personal data and informs you that these data will be processed in accordance with the provisions currently in effect with regard to personal data protection and the regulations in effect on the information society and therefore provides the following information about the processing.

Purpose of the processing: To maintain a business relationship with the User. The data processing is for the purpose of carrying out the following operations:

  • • Sending commercial advertising communications, provided this has been previously authorised by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical medium, present or future, that makes it possible to conduct commercial communications. These communications will be conducted by CONDORCHEM ENVITECH, S.L. and related to its products and services, or those of its partners or suppliers with which it has entered into a promotional agreement. In this case, third parties will never have access to the personal data.
  • To conduct statistical studies.
  • To process orders, requests or any kind of petition that is made by the user via any of the forms of contact placed at the user’s disposal.
  • Send news updates from the web page
  • If you submit your curriculum vitae to our company by electronic media and/or the form on our website, your data will be treated confidentially and exclusively for the purpose of processing your application. The transfer of data will be encrypted. If any change is made to your data, please inform us in writing as soon as possible, so that we can keep your data up to date.

Data retention criteria: they will be retained while there is a mutual interest to maintain the purpose of the processing and when it is no longer necessary for that purpose, they will be erased with appropriate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymization of the data or the total destruction thereof.

Recipients of the data: Unless there is a legal obligation to do so, CONDORCHEM ENVITECH, S.L. informs and expressly guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred under any circumstances to third parties, and that whenever any kind of personal data transfer is made, the Users’ express, informed and unequivocal consent will be requested in advance.

International transfers: No international transfers: of data will be made to any third-party countries outside the European Union.

Rights of the user:

  • The right to withdraw consent at any time.
  • The right of access, rectification, portability and erasure of the user’s data and the restriction of or opposition to the processing thereof.
  • The right to file a complaint with the control authority (agpd.es) if the user believes that the processing does not comply with the regulations in effect.
  • The data subject may revoke his or her consent to the receipt of commercial communications by sending their request to the email address: condorchem@condorchem.com

Contact details to exercise your rights:

  • Postal address: C/ Suissa, 32 – Premià de Dalt 08338 (BARCELONA)
  • Email address: condorchem@condorchem.com

By marking the relevant tick boxes and entering data in the fields marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or submitted in downloaded forms, Users expressly, freely and unequivocally accept that their data are necessary to handle their request. The inclusion of data in the remaining fields is voluntary. The User warrants that the personal data supplied to CONDORCHEM ENVITECH, S.L. are true and bears responsibility to report any change thereto.

All of the data requested via the website are mandatory, as they are necessary to provide the optimal service to the User. If all of the data are not supplied, it cannot be guaranteed that the information and services provided will completely meet your needs.

3.- SECURITY MEASURES

CONDORCHEM ENVITECH, S.L. is complying with the current data regulations, and states that the data are processed in a lawful, fair and transparent manner in relation to the data subject and are appropriate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.

CONDORCHEM ENVITECH, S.L. warrants that it has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to implement the security measures established by current data protection law, in order to protect the Users’ rights and freedoms and has communicated the appropriate information so that they can exercise them.

4.- INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

The website, including without limitation its programming, edition, compilation and other requisite elements for it to function, the designs, logos, text and/or graphics, are the property of CONDORCHEM ENVITECH, S.L. or, as the case may be, it has an express licence or authorization issued by the authors. All of the website contents are duly protected by intellectual and industrial property regulations, as well as registered with the relevant public registries.

Regardless of the purpose for which they are used, the reproduction in whole or in part, the use, exploitation,
distribution and sale thereof requires in any case the prior written authorization of CONDORCHEM ENVITECH, S.L.. Any use that has not first been authorized shall be deemed a serious breach of the owner’s intellectual and industrial property rights.

All designs, logos, text and/or graphics not the property of CONDORCHEM ENVITECH, S.L. that may appear in the website are the property of their respective owners, who are themselves responsible for any possible dispute that may arise in respect thereof.

CONDORCHEM ENVITECH, S.L. acknowledges the relevant intellectual and industrial property rights of their owners; however their mere mention or appearance on the website does not entail the existence of rights or any responsibility for them, nor any endorsement, sponsorship or recommendation by CONDORCHEM ENVITECH, S.L.

To make any kind of comment regarding possible breaches of intellectual or industrial property rights, or regarding any content of the website, you can contact us at the email address: condorchem@condorchem.com

5.- DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY

CONDORCHEM ENVITECH, S.L. disclaims any kind of liability arising from the information published on its website if that information has been tampered with or inserted by an unrelated third party.

Links policy

It is possible that you may be redirected from the website to content in third-party websites. Given that CONDORCHEM ENVITECH, S.L. cannot always control the content included by third parties in its respective websites, it does not assume any type of responsibility with respect to said content. In any event, it will proceed to the immediate withdrawal of any content that may contravene Spanish or foreign laws, morality or public order, and will further proceed to the immediate removal of the redirection to said website, bringing the content in question to the attention of the competent authorities.

CONDORCHEM ENVITECH, S.L. accepts no responsibility for the information and content stored, by way of example and not limited to: forums, chats, blog generators, comments, social networks or any other means that allow third parties to publish content independently on CONDORCHEM ENVITECH, S.L. website.

However, and in compliance with the current regulations of the Information Society, we place ourselves at the disposal of all users, authorities and security forces, collaborating actively in the withdrawal or, where appropriate, blocking of any and all content that may affect or contravene Spanish or foreign laws, the rights of third parties or morality and public order. In the event that a user considers that there is any content on the website that may come under this classification, we ask that he or she notify the webmaster immediately.

This website has been reviewed and tested to work properly. In principle, the correct operation can be guaranteed 365 days a year, 24 hours a day. However, CONDORCHEM ENVITECH, S.L. does not rule out the possibility of certain programming errors, or that force majeure, natural disasters, strikes or similar circumstances might occur, that would make it impossible to access the website.

IP addresses

The website’s servers can automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it connects to the Internet.. All this information is recorded in a duly registered server activity file that allows the subsequent processing of the data in order to obtain solely statistical measurements that allow one to know the number of page impressions, the number of visits made to web servers, the order of visits, the access point, etc.

6.- RULES OF CONDUCT OF THE BLOG

CONDORCHEM ENVITECH, S.L. expresses its gratitude to you for using our channels of participation. Comments are a channel of participation for all users of this medium.

If you wish to participate in our blogs, you will have to accept these rules:

1.- 1. User’s Responsibility: By participating in the blogs of this website you are solely responsible for any messages you disseminate through them, guaranteeing CONDORCHEM ENVITECH, S.L. full indemnity against any claim that may be filed for such items.

In the event that any messages contain material that is protected by intellectual or industrial property rights, the user warrants that he or she is the owner thereof or has the owner’s authorisation to disseminate it in the Blogs.

And holds CONDORCHEM ENVITECH, S.L. harmless against any third-party claim that may be made in respect of such items.

2. Before posting a message, the User must select the appropriate blog. Any messages that are unsuited to the theme of the blog may be deleted. It is strictly forbidden to publish promotions and links to commercial offers, advertising, promotional material, chain letters or any direct or indirect promotional activity or any other type of comment that does not conform to the normal activity of blog topics.

3. The user must respect other users. The user must be tolerant and respectful of the messages and opinions of other users. Any messages that may be considered harmful to the rights of third parties or that are prejudicial to the peaceful activity of the blogs may be deleted.

4. CONDORCHEM ENVITECH, S.L. reserves the right to reproduce, modify, or disseminate the messages published in the blogs of the website in accordance with the appropriate terms and means without the user having any entitlement to any compensation whatsoever.

5. CONDORCHEM ENVITECH, S.L. is not responsible for what is published in the blogs of the website nor does it guarantee the veracity or accuracy of any information published therein. The user that sends messages or information is solely responsible for their content.

6. CONDORCHEM ENVITECH, S.L. does not guarantee the availability or continuity of the website blogs service, and may modify it, suspend it or delete it from the website at any time without previous notice.

7. In the event that a user is affected by illegal acts or detects a misuse of web blogs by other users, he or she may bring it to the attention of CONDORCHEM ENVITECH, S.L., at this email address condorchem@condorchem.com, stating in the subject line “blogs moderation”, in order that CONDORCHEM ENVITECH, S.L. can moderate or delete them.

8. The user shall indemnify and hold harmless CONDORCHEM ENVITECH, S.L. against any claim that may be presented arising from the messages that the user has disseminated in the blogs or from any other conduct linked to or derived from the use of the blogs on the web by the User.

7.- APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

The applicable law in the event of dispute or conflict of interpretation of the terms that comprise this Privacy Policy, as well as any question related to the services of this website, shall be the laws of Spain.